Cardamom Essential Oil

100% natural cardamom seed essential oil

zł78.00 (tax incl.)
Vol.
In Stock
Reference:
NOE024.05
Description

Magic from the East!

Emotions:

In the Eastern culture, Cardamom oil is considered mystical and has almost magical features. In Chinese medicine, it has been used since ancient times as an effective aphrodisiac, its smell can be a sign of a successful date. In aromatizers, Cardamom Oil is used as an invigorating, mood-enhancing and tension-relieving additive. It cleans the air and allows you to relax.

Body:

Cardamom is famous in the Indian cuisine for aromatizing dishes, whets the appetite, and at the same time regulates digestive processes. It arouses curiosity and improves the atmosphere during feasting. Cardamom oil is most often used in the form of inhalations or aromatic massages. During the diffusion of cardamom oil, it's other features were also noticed like an improvement in concentration and a decrease in the frequency of various types of infections. In addition this oil soothes painful menstruation and menopause.

Perfect for all kinds of blends.

Fun fact:

Cardamom oil has a warm, spicy aroma with slightly floral notes, so it's often added to perfumes (especially for men) to add sensuality and character.

Usage directions
Safety Guidlines
Product Details
NOE024.05

Data sheet

INCI
Elettaria Cardamomum Oil
Botanical name
Elettaria Cardamomum
Country of origin
India
Smell
Sweet, spicy and almost balsamic in fragrance
Color
light yellow
Part of the plant
seeds
Method of obtaining
steam distillation

Specific References

ean13
5903424670246
Reviews
No comments
Related products

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Share