Patchouli Essential Oil

100% natural patchouli essential oil

zł72.00 (tax incl.)
Vol.
In Stock
Reference:
NOE023.05
Description

Perfect for meditation!

Emotions:

Patchouli oil has an antidepressant effect, relieves stress and anxiety. Commonly used during yoga practice or relaxation.

Body:

As an antiseptic, it helps with the flu. It has antipyretic and antifungal properties.

Patchouli oil is very often recommended during a diet due to it's features that effectively suppress appetite! In addition, it helps to get rid of excess fluid from the body and supports the elimination of cellulite. Loved by women not only as a weapon in the fight against kilograms, but also thanks to the ability to regenerate the skin: it eliminates sagging of the body that occurs after rapid weight loss!

Patchouli is widely used in cosmetology, improves the appearance of the skin, restores it's fat balance, reduces the visibility of pores, reduces wrinkles. Promotes healing and prevents scarring. It also works well in the fight against dandruff and improves the condition of the hair. Patchouli oil prevents excessive sweating and also has the ability to neutralize the smell of sweat in addition it cleanses and nourishes.

In the summer, it protects us from intrusive mosquitoes and other insects, which is why Patchouli Oil is worth adding to your fragrance jewelry while going out fo a walk or a picnic.

Blends: Perfectly combines with grapefruit, which gives an extremely effective fight against overweight and cellulite! It blends wonderfully with citrus, flower, frankincense and ylang-ylang oils.

Fun fact:

Patchouli oil is an ingredient of many perfumes. In a necklace, earrings or bracelet you will feel exceptionally attractive with every movement of your body. You will arouse the interest of people you meet that day, because it's an excellent aphrodisiac.

Also check:

- our blend ONA - a composition made of pure, highest quality, certified essential oils: patchouli, frankincense, lemongrass, ylang-ylang, clary sage.

Usage directions
Safety Guidlines
Product Details
NOE023.05

Data sheet

INCI
Pogostemon cablin oil
Botanical name
Pogostemon cablin
Country of origin
Indonesia
Smell
sweet-balsamic, rich, exotic, sensual
Color
very dark, almost black
Part of the plant
leaves
Method of obtaining
steam distillation

Specific References

ean13
5903424670239
Reviews
No comments
Related products
No items

Menu

Settings

Click for more products.
No produts were found.

Share